legal area

cookies policy

The website www.paulacademartori.com (hereinafter “Site”) uses cookies. Cookies are text strings created by a server and stored on the hard disk of your computer or any other device used by the user to have access to the Internet (smartphone, tablet) before being retransmitted to subsequent access of the user to the Internet.
Cookies allow to collect information about user navigation on the Site, for example, to remind his language preferences or the currency used for a purchase, and propose them to the next visit to facilitate the use of the Site.
Cookies may be stored permanently on your device and have a variable duration (so-called persistent cookies) or may disappear when the browser is closed or have a limited lifespan (so-called session cookies).
Cookies can be installed by the Site you are visiting (so-called first-party cookies) or may be installed by other websites (so-called third-party cookies).
The Site uses first-party cookies, third-party cookies and other similar technologies, as further described below.

Browsing and Functionality Cookie

The Site uses session and persistent first party session cookies to ensure you with a safe and efficient surfing and use of the Site as well as to improve the services rendered by the Site.
These cookies allow the recognition of the selected language and country/region from which you are connecting. These technical cookies recognize you during a new access to the Site and avoid you to enter your data each time. Finally, functionality cookies enhance the browsing experience.

Analytic Cookies

This Site uses Google Analytics’s cookies but IP addresses of users are collected and processed anonymously.

Google Analytics settings provide the sharing of data with Google in order to use the following services: i) Benchmarking, aggregated and anonymous data can be used to help create features and publications that can give you a better understanding about what’s happening across your entire industry, ii) Technical support, to provide service and resolution to technical issues to enable Google to provide assistance iii) Account specialists, Google sales and marketing specialists to find ways to improve your experience with Google products.

 

The features of the cookies used on the Site are described in the following tables:

Cookie Name: Google Analytics _gat _ga

Type: Analytics

First Party/Third Parties: Third Parties

Duration (1 = Persistent/2 = Session): 2       

More Information: https://www.google.de/intl/it/policies/

 

Cookie Name: displayCookieConsent

Type: Analytics

First Party/Third Parties: First Party

Duration (1 = Persistent/2 = Session): 1       

More Information: /

 

Cookie Name: paulanl

Type: newsletter

First Party/Third Parties: First Party

Duration (1 = Persistent/2 = Session): 1       

More Information: /

 

Cookie Name: pll_language

Type: Sharing

First Party/Third Parties: First Party

Duration (1 = Persistent/2 = Session): 1       

More Information: /

 

For more details and information, please visit the supplier's page here https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/1011397?hl=en
 
It is possible to disable Google Analytics’ cookies using a specific plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout 

Your rights to object and refuse cookies

Accessing on any landing page of the Site, a banner which contains a short information notice is shown to you. If you close the banner or you continue browsing by accessing any other section of the Site or selecting any item of the same (e.g. an image or a link), you consent to the use of cookies.  A “technical cookie” is used to remember your consent regarding cookies. You can know the information and how to disable third-party cookies by clicking on the links in the "More Information" table containing the list of cookies.

You may object to cookies being recorded on your hard disk by setting your browser to disable cookies.
Check here for the instructions provided by the major browsers.
Internet Explorer > http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9 
Chrome > https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it 
Firefox > https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie 
Safari > http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT 

After doing so, however, certain web pages may not perform correctly.

Data collected using cookies will be processed by PC S.r.l. with registered offices in Italy via Borgogna 3, Milano, telephone +390424477555, email privacy@paulacademartori.com and OTB S.p.A. , with registered offices in Italy, Breganze (Vi), Via dell'Industria 2, 36042, telephone +39 0445 306555, email privacy@otb.net (hereinafter “Data controllers” or “Controllers”).

Data collected may be processed by employees and collaborators of Controllers as persons in charge of the processing and data processors.
Data may be also processed by trusted companies that perform tasks of a technical and organizational nature on behalf of Controllers. These companies are a direct partner of Controllers having the role of data processors.
Their list is constantly updated and available on request by contacting the address below or sending an e-mail to the above-mentioned email addresses.
Data collected by using Google cookies may be transferred outside the European Union in particular to the United States of America. Data by using cookies will not be disseminated.

Your rights

At any time, you can require information on the processing of your personal data, obtain updating, correction or integration of the same and obtain the cancellation, transformation into an anonymous form, as well as the blocking of data, processed unlawfully and object to the processing of your data according to Article 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 which is shown in full below.
To exercise your rights, please contact the Data Controllers by sending a written notice to the abovementioned addresses.

Article 7 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 (Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights)
1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed:
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
A data subject shall have the right to obtain
a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×